Seattle City Council Bills and Ordinances
[…] CITY: THE CITY OF SEATTLE, a Washington municipal corporation By: Jill Nishi Director of Office of Economic Development OBLIGOR: HISTORIC SEATTLE PRESERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
By:
Attachment A Legal Description for Property Attachment B Description of Project Attachment C Form of Obligor Note Exhibit 1: Schedule of Obligor Note Payment Dates Exhibit 2: City Note NOTICE: HISTORIC SEATTLE PRESERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY is organized pursuant to Seattle Municipal Code (SMC) Chapter 3.110 and RCW 35.21.730-.755. RCW 35.21.750 provides as follows: "All liabilities incurred by such public corporation, commission or authority shall be satisfied exclusively from the assets and properties of such public corporation, commission or authority and no creditor or other person shall have any right of action against the city, town or county creating such public corporation, commission or authority on account of any debts, obligations or liabilities of such public corporation, commission or authority." ATTACHMENT A
LEGAL DESCRIPTION FOR PROPERTY
ATTACHMENT B
DESCRIPTION OF PROJECT
[See Exhibit C to Ordinance] ATTACHMENT C
FORM OF OBLIGOR NOTE