Seattle City Council Bills and Ordinances
[…] The City and the Lessee mutually agree that for the purpose of RCW 48.18.290 (1) (e), for both liability and property insurance the City is deemed to be a "mortgagee, pledgee, or other person shown by the policy to have an interest in any loss which may occur thereunder." Written notice shall mailed to the City of Seattle (Attention: Risk Management), P. O. Box 94669, Seattle, WA 98124-4669 or delivered electronically by fax to number (206) 470-1270 or by email to riskmanagement@seattle.gov. 16.4.6 Any deductible or self-insured retention ("S.I.R.") in excess of